2019 RUGBY WORLD CUP

The 2019 Rugby World Cup will be the 9th Rugby World Cup, and is to be held in Japan for the first time, kick off on 20th September to 2nd November.

2019-Rugby-World-Cup

2019 Rugby World Cup

FRIDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER

POOL A JAPAN 30 Ko 6:45PM 10 RUSSIA TOKYO STADIUM

SATURDAY 21ST SEPTEMBER

POOL D WALLABIES 39 KO 12:45PM 21 FIJI SAPPORO STADIUM
POOL C FRANCE 23 KO 3:15PM 21 PUMAS TOKYO STADIUM
POOL B ALL BLACKS 23 KO 5:45PM 13 SPRINGBOKS yokohama STADIUM

SUNDAY 22ND SEPTEMBER

POOL B ITALY 47 KO 1:15PM 22 NAMIBIA HANAZONO STADIUM
POOL A IRELAND 27 KO 3:45PM 3 SCOTLAND YOKOHAMA STADIUM
POOL C England 35 KO 6:15PM 3 Tonga Sapporo Dome

Monday 23rd SEPTEMBER

POOL d Wales 43 KO 6:15PM 14 Georgia Toyota STADIUM

Tuesday 24th SEPTEMBER

POOL a Russia 9 KO 6:15PM 34 Samoa Kumagaya STADIUM

Wednesday 25th SEPTEMBER

POOL d Fiji 27 KO 1:15PM 30 Uruguay Kamaishi STADIUM

Thursday 26th SEPTEMBER

POOL b Italy 48 KO 3:45PM 7 Canada Fukuoka Stadium
POOL c England 45 KO 6:45PM 7 USA Kobe Misaki

Saturday 28th SEPTEMBER

POOL c Pumas 28 KO 12:45PM 12 Tonga Hanazono Stadium
POOL a Japan 19 KO 3:15PM 12 Ireland Shizuoka Stadium
POOL b Springboks 57 KO 5:45PM 3 Namibia Toyota Stadium

Sunday 29th SEPTEMBER

POOL d Georgia 33 KO 1:15PM 7 Uruguay Kumagaya Stadium
POOL d Wallabies 25 KO 3:45PM 29 Wales Tokyo Stadium

Monday 30th SEPTEMBER

POOL a Scotland 34 KO 6:15PM 0 Samoa Kobe Misaki

Wednesday 2nd October

POOL c France 33 KO 3:45PM 9 USA Fukuoka Stadium
POOL b All Blacks 63 KO 6:15PM 0 Canada Olta Stadium

Thursday 3rd October

POOL d Georgia 0 KO 1:15PM 0 Fiji Hanazono Stadium
POOL a Ireland 0 KO 6:15PM 0 Russia Kobe Misaki

Friday 4th October

POOL b Springboks 0 KO 5:45PM 0 Italy Shizuoka Stadium

Saturday 5th October

POOL d Wallabies 0 KO 1:15PM 0 Uruguay Oita Stadium
POOL c England 0 KO 4:00PM 0 Pumas Tokyo Stadium
POOL a Japan 0 KO 6:30PM 0 Samoa Toyota Stadium

Sunday 6th October

POOL b All Blacks 0 KO 12:45PM 0 Namibia Tokyo Stadium
POOL c France 0 KO 3:45PM 0 Tonga Kumamoto Stadium

Tuesday 8th October

POOL b Springboks 0 KO 6:15PM 0 Canada Kobe Misaki

Wednesday 9th October

POOL c Pumas 0 KO 12:45PM 0 USA Kumagaya Stadium
POOL a Scotland 0 KO 3:15PM 0 Russia Shizuoka Stadium
POOL d Wales 0 KO 5:45PM 0 Fiji Oita Stadium

Friday 11th October

POOL d Wallabies 0 KO 6:15PM 0 Georgia Shizuoka Stadium

Saturday 12th October

POOL b All Blacks 0 KO 12:45PM 0 Italy Toyota Stadium
POOL c England 0 KO 4:15PM 0 France Yokohama Stadium
POOL a Ireland 0 KO 6:45PM 0 Samoa Fukuoka Stadium

Sunday 13th October

POOL b Namibia 0 KO 11:15PM 0 Canada Kamaishi Stadium
POOL c USA 0 KO 1:45PM 0 Tonga Hanazono Stadium
POOL d Wales 0 KO 4:15PM 0 Uruguay Kumamoto Stadium
POOL a Japan 0 KO 6:45PM 0 Scotland Yokohama Stadium

Saturday 19th October

Quarter Finals Winner Pool c 0 KO 3:15PM 0 Runner Up Pool d Oita Stadium
Quarter Finals Winner Pool b 0 KO 6:15PM 0 Runner Up Pool a Tokyo Stadium

Sunday 20th October

Quarter Finals Winner Pool d 0 KO 3:15PM 0 Runner Up Pool c Oita Stadium
Quarter Finals Winner Pool a 0 KO 6:15PM 0 Runner Up Pool b Tokyo Stadium

Saturday 26th October

Semi-Final Winner QF1 0 KO 4:00PM 0 Winner QF2 Yokohama Stadium

Sunday 27th October

Semi Finals Winner QF3 0 KO 5:00PM 0 Winner QF4 Yokohama Stadium

Friday 1st November

Bronze Final Loser SF1 0 KO 5:00PM 0 Loser SF2 Tokyo Stadium

Saturday 2nd November

Final Winner SF1 0 KO 5:00PM 0 Winner SF2 Yokohama Stadium